"Watoto hawafiki?"

Translation:Are the children not arriving?

April 6, 2018

9 Comments


Babu-G

The children do not arrive?

April 6, 2018

Dealanach

I said coming instead of arriving and it said it was wrong.

August 25, 2018

JMM499048

There's no sound

December 20, 2018

TumainiTiger

There is on desktop, I think they might be rolling it out gradually or something.

December 20, 2018

NotaFakena1

Why does -fiki means think sometimes and sometimes mean arrive?

December 30, 2018

TumainiTiger

-fikiri, e.g. Ninafikiri means think. -fika means arrive, though when speaking in a negative (is/are not arriving) the last letter is changed to i.

December 30, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.