"Pláčeš kvůli motorce?"

Translation:Are you crying because of the motorcycle?

4/7/2018, 1:22:21 AM

4 Comments


Shathu_Entayla

Why "Do you cry because of the motorbike?" is not correct?

4/7/2018, 1:22:21 AM

jgreenemi

I think this a valid suggestion, albeit a little more unusual of a way to say the same expression.

11/27/2018, 8:50:38 PM

VladaFu
Mod

I think there is a slight shift of meaning present.

11/27/2018, 9:50:28 PM

VladaFu
Mod

I will add it.

11/27/2018, 9:48:55 PM
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.