"Did you visit your Mexican friends?"

Translation:¿Tú visitaste a tus amigos mexicanos?

10 months ago

4 Comments


tombodailey

Could "...visitaste con tus amigos..." have the same meaning?

10 months ago

Luchita347407

No sound at all in this part of the lesson.

9 months ago

Laurel649526

Why don't they give the right word in the hints? when you are first learning it would help!

2 months ago

Kitchendesigner

can someone explain why "les visitaste" isn't needed here? Aren't the amigos mexicanos the direct object? Aren't they receiving the action?

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.