"Usamos las piernas para caminar."

Translation:We use our legs to walk.

8 months ago

6 Comments


SnarlsBarky
SnarlsBarky

"We use our legs for walking" should be accepted (imho). Reported July 13, 2018.

5 months ago

Hola302588

No Jeff, usamos los brazos para caminar

4 months ago

judi322388
judi322388

We use kegs to walk- no es correcto?

8 months ago

jwalicek

Las in this sentence is "ours". to say we use legs to walk would be, "Usamos piernas para caminar"

7 months ago

IreneErika1

there is even a song: "these boots are made FOR walking"

4 months ago

Emily-Smith

I said "We use our legs in order to walk". Marked wrong by Duo. Should it be accepted?

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.