"Usamos las piernas para caminar."

Translation:We use our legs to walk.

April 7, 2018

8 Comments


SnarlsBarky

"We use our legs for walking" should be accepted (imho). Reported July 13, 2018.

July 14, 2018

Tim294818

I don't see nuestros in this sentence!

March 6, 2019

Hola302588

No Jeff, usamos los brazos para caminar

August 1, 2018

IreneErika1

there is even a song: "these boots are made FOR walking"

August 8, 2018

Emily-Smith

I said "We use our legs in order to walk". Marked wrong by Duo. Should it be accepted?

November 27, 2018

MichaelOls4

Why is "we use the legs to walk" wrong ?

March 17, 2019

judi322388

We use kegs to walk- no es correcto?

April 7, 2018

jwalicek

Las in this sentence is "ours". to say we use legs to walk would be, "Usamos piernas para caminar"

May 6, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.