"My sister needs a pretty office."

Translation:Mi hermana necesita una oficina bonita.

8 months ago

5 Comments


remoonline
remoonline

Shouldn't "Mi hermana necesita un despacho bonito" be accepted?

8 months ago

TrackMom

Can someone explain why XCM17 answer is not correct . Is it because the subject is female?

1 month ago

TrackMom

This is the answer Duo gave me "Mi hermana necesita un bufete bonito".

1 month ago

TrackMom

Now it gave me this option ??Mi hermana precisa un bufete bonito.

1 month ago

XCM17

it should be "mi hermana necesita un bonito oficina

5 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.