Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"My sister needs a pretty office."

Translation:Mi hermana necesita una oficina bonita.

6 months ago

4 Comments


remoonline
remoonline

Shouldn't "Mi hermana necesita un despacho bonito" be accepted?

6 months ago

TrackMom

Can someone explain why XCM17 answer is not correct . Is it because the subject is female?

12 hours ago

TrackMom

This is the answer Duo gave me "Mi hermana necesita un bufete bonito".

12 hours ago

TrackMom

Now it gave me this option ??Mi hermana precisa un bufete bonito.

12 hours ago