"She drinks juice."

Translation:Elle boit du jus.

April 10, 2018

7 Comments


Emma61852

But i don't ever see any type of picture i think it is because this is a amazon kindle

April 23, 2018

hasnat55

I have a kindle

April 1, 2019

Victoria944947

Am I to assume that every time it doesn’t say “the juice”, in this case, that means to automatically use du/de la?

June 5, 2018

befikraboy

There was in suggestion either to use du or not but without using du, it made that wrong

October 13, 2018

[deactivated user]

    fyi: the previous question showed a glass of juice but I was told I was wrong; it was "Boisson." Well, yes, a drink, but a drink of jus! It was orange juice.

    April 10, 2018

Emma61852

    I didn't see a picture of orange juice, was it small?

    April 23, 2018

    [deactivated user]

      I'm sorry, Emma, but I don't recall.

      April 24, 2018
      Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.