1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "Nous vendons des légumes."

"Nous vendons des légumes."

Translation:We sell vegetables.

April 10, 2018

6 Comments


Dacia.Myst

In other places you can use "veggies" instead of "vegetables" but apparently not this particular exercise. LOL


dancingclaire1

Still doesn't accept "veggies" on July 23, 2018.


Knightingale122

You should be able to use "veggies." Reported 7/19/2018


flowergree1

The voice wasnt even working until I pressed skip and then it started talking.


1MarkKeller

Veggies = vegetables


CalliZowie

"Veggies" still not accepted on 10/24/18. Reported...

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.