"Nous vendons des légumes."

Translation:We sell vegetables.

April 10, 2018

6 Comments


Dacia.Myst

In other places you can use "veggies" instead of "vegetables" but apparently not this particular exercise. LOL

June 3, 2018

dancingclaire1

Still doesn't accept "veggies" on July 23, 2018.

July 23, 2018

Knightingale122

You should be able to use "veggies." Reported 7/19/2018

July 19, 2018

flowergree1

The voice wasnt even working until I pressed skip and then it started talking.

April 10, 2018

1MarkKeller

Veggies = vegetables

June 6, 2018

CalliZowie

"Veggies" still not accepted on 10/24/18. Reported...

October 24, 2018
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.