"这不是一个简单的问题。"

Translation:This is not a simple question.

April 11, 2018

5 Comments


Youngjin658865

I think 问题 doesn't necessarily mean literally a question. 'troubles' or 'problems' should be accepted as a correct answer.

April 11, 2018

Celticfiddleguy

一个 makes this singular in English, so problem (no 's') should be accepted. And "a simple trouble" is just not a phase that's used in English.

May 1, 2018

R7fi9dwS

簡単 also means easy, I think.

July 26, 2018

davidgriff623089

Easy and simple should both be accepted

February 15, 2019

Firippu_FeiLi

Is it necessary to use 一个 in this sentence?

July 5, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.