Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Yo tengo una pregunta."

Translation:I have a question.

4 months ago

16 Comments


Mic709105

Oops I thought it said I have a pregnancy. It didn't accept it

4 weeks ago

Chilotin
Chilotin

Unlike other sentences with pronoun, this one is natural :)

2 months ago

johnprasan

Why should not i say 'Yo tengo un pregunta' ?

3 weeks ago

..KT..
..KT..Plus

'Pregunta' is a feminine noun.

3 weeks ago

MichaelMac940705

What is the meaning of life

1 month ago

BRite226719

ⱧɆⱠⱠØ

3 weeks ago

PatriciaJH
PatriciaJH

49

1 month ago

Rebecca126402

42

1 month ago

Beckam12

Que es tu pregunta?

3 weeks ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

That question would need to be "¿Cuál es tu pregunta?"

"¿Qué es..?" is used when asking for definitions: "¿Qué es una pregunta?" - "What is a question?"

"¿Cuál es..?" asks for an answer.

3 weeks ago

BRite226719

₴₱₳₦ł₴Ⱨ ł₴ ĐØ₱Ɇ ł ⱠØVɆ ĐɄØ Ⱡł₦₲Ø !!!

3 weeks ago

ALRIGHTOKAYOKAY

What's your question?

4 months ago

Jaren313390

Idk

3 months ago

StephieRice
StephieRice

¿Que tu pregunta es?

4 weeks ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV

"¿Cuál es tu pregunta?", rather.

3 weeks ago

Danielzabuski
Danielzabuski

sorry it does not exist in spanish

2 weeks ago