"You have continued without me."

Translation:Han seguido sin mí.

9 months ago

15 Comments


Pablo021991

tu has continuado sin mí

8 months ago

Elias479260

I'm native Spanish speaker and this can be translated as "Tu has continuado sin mí"

8 months ago

Jvhyne
Jvhyne

I used the tu form -- i feel like "has seguido sin mí' is equally correct, right?

9 months ago

Wheck

It is

9 months ago

H_Jayne

Im glad other people picked up on this - the inaccuracy of the app is disapppinting and making me question my knowledge haha

7 months ago

JONATHANBELZOR

why doesn't "yo" work here instead of "mi"

6 months ago

Bovinecow
Bovinecow

Is seguido used for followed too?

6 months ago

Joe572786

why can't you say sinmigo?

5 months ago

Jenni.
Jenni.

"tu ha seguido sin me" this is correct when checked with Spanish dict. Why is duo insisting on the usted translation.?

2 months ago

Jenni.
Jenni.

Tu has.! That might explain it.

2 months ago

Jenni.
Jenni.

Even when corrected, not accepted.

2 months ago

DavidMoore622957

Did you use "me" or "mí"?

1 month ago

Jenni.
Jenni.

Good point, I am unable to check back now. I think that could have been my error .

1 month ago

mounchie13

Why is "has continuado sin mi" wrong?

3 weeks ago

LaralynMowers

Shouldn't the question be "you guys have continued without me" if you're expected to use the plural form "han seguido"?

1 day ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.