"I can speak fluent Spanish."

Translation:我能说流利的西班牙语。

April 11, 2018

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


natevoelker

会 instead of 能 is better. Both should be accepted.


KX3.

They are both okay.


Winston298006

Often people say, “我会说” to mean "I can speak," i.e., "I know how to speak." “我会说流利的西班牙语。” You can also say, “我西班牙语能说得流利,” meaning "I can speak Spanish fluently."


nao657961

This sentence refers to the degree of attainment. 能 is better.


duckmaestro

Is this OK? 我会说西班牙语说得很流利


ZWSilva

This is the response I would have given


trycykle

我会说流利的西班牙语 should also be accepted.


Jadayah

But woukdnt 流利得说 be better?


Antu620

当然啊,因为那门语言是我的母语哦 xD

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.