"I can speak fluent Spanish."

Translation:我能说流利的西班牙语。

April 11, 2018

5 Comments


Winston298006

Often people say, “我会说” to mean "I can speak," i.e., "I know how to speak." “我会说流利的西班牙语。” You can also say, “我西班牙语能说得流利,” meaning "I can speak Spanish fluently."

April 11, 2018

trycykle

我会说流利的西班牙语 should also be accepted.

May 26, 2018

natevoelker

会 instead of 能 is better. Both should be accepted.

June 23, 2018

KX3.

They are both okay.

September 14, 2018

nao657961

This sentence refers to the degree of attainment. 能 is better.

March 1, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.