Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"You are opening the suitcases now."

Translation:Tú abres las maletas ahora.

0
4 months ago

3 Comments


dave.pretty
dave.pretty

Write this in Spanish: You are opening the suitcases now. Me: abres las maletas ahora. Red X: You used the plural "maletas" here instead of the singular "maleta" Suggested sentence: the one above next to "meaning" except the underlined mistake is under "las ma"

2
Reply4 months ago

sammek3
sammek3

Yes, same error on the part of Duolingo. Lots of "glitches" in this new version!

0
Reply1 month ago

yession
yession

usted form of "abre" should be accepted too

0
Reply2 weeks ago