"Disfrutélamúsicadelafiestaanoche."

Translation:I enjoyed the music at the party last night.

9 months ago

9 Comments


rowith
rowith

I enjoyed the party music last night.

9 months ago

Jay977736
Jay977736

They damn well should have accepted this

1 day ago

dave.nevers

Shouldn't it be I enjiyed the music from the party last night.

6 months ago

Clari64
Clari64

I agree with you Dave...but DL didn't accept it.

6 months ago

robert.bowman
robert.bowmanPlus

I answered "I enjoyed the party music last night." (X) You used the wrong word. I enjoyed the music at the do last night. ("at the do" underlined.) I get the use of "music at the party" vs "party music" distinction. But I don't understand the correction. Particularly the "at the do". Reported 20.7.2018

5 months ago

marcy65brown
marcy65brown

The corrections are occasionally less than helpful. That part of the course needs to be fixed.

5 months ago

SwarnaMe
SwarnaMe

Maybe "en la fiesta" would be more fitting?

6 months ago

fedor-A-learner

"i enjoyed the party music last night" should also be accepted. reported

6 months ago

JerryWentworth

I used "en la fiesta" and it was rejected.

6 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.