Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"How can he talk about justice?"

Translation:¿Cómo él puede hablar de justicia?

5 months ago

2 Comments


Katzenperson
Katzenperson

Just curious about the placement of the subject pronoun. Is that typical for it to come right after the interrogative? Would «Cómo puede hablar él de justicia?» be acceptable?

5 months ago

ProfesorAntonnio
ProfesorAntonnio

Indeed your translation is more natural than the given one by Duo.

5 months ago