"May I disturb you?"

Translation:Est-ce que je peux vous déranger ?

April 12, 2018

4 Comments


Alex545843

Weird bug. I gave it: "Puis-je te deranger?" Which it said was correct, but it ALSO gave me back the correct answer as: "Est-ce que je peux vous déranger?"

Not a big deal, good to know that's an alternative, but it was weird.

April 12, 2018

Jambobean

Why not tu déranger?

November 27, 2018

angus390025

"tu" is a subject. Here, we need an object and "te" is the objective form. (Like He versus Him)

December 6, 2018

10Vo8Cvs

puis je te déranger not accepted?? qu'a toi??

February 9, 2019
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.