"He had to stay here because he had to work."

Μετάφραση:Αυτός έπρεπε να μείνει εδώ επειδή χρειαζόταν να δουλέψει.

πριν από 6 μήνες

2 σχόλια


I.Schmidt1
I.Schmidt1

why do you use in this case "τον παρατατικό"? can I also say: χρειάστηκε να μείνει εδώ επειδή έπρεπε να δουλέψει ? - if not -why? i need an explanation please!

πριν από 6 μήνες

I.Schmidt1
I.Schmidt1

Excuse me, I have to add something else: my translation was that one above, and I was improved with: χρειαζόταν να μείνει εδώ επειδή έπρεπε να δουλέψει.

πριν από 6 μήνες
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.