Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"You are getting one more warning."

Translation:Je krijgt nog één waarschuwing.

4 months ago

4 Comments


JemezFred

hulp alsjeblieft. ik begrijp niet wat er fout is met keuze 3.

4 months ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

The choices are generated with an algorithm, hence nobody will know what option 3 was for you. Either copy-paste the sentence, or take a screenshot and post it here (after uploading it somewhere).

4 months ago

JemezFred

too late! but I think it was "U krijgen nog één waarschuwing." Oh - maybe that's it - u is never plural?

4 months ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

U can be used to address a group of people, though the conjugation would still be u krijgt.

4 months ago