1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Klingon
  4. >
  5. "tlhIngan Hol vIyajbe'."

"tlhIngan Hol vIyajbe'."

Translation:I do not understand Klingon.

April 12, 2018

6 Comments


PatFattyHi

Is it just me or is the audio not yet working on this language?

August 21, 2018

mizinamo

There is no audio for Klingon yet.

(And we don't have an ETA for audio, either.)

August 21, 2018

Dostitos

Is there ever going to be audio for Klingon

October 9, 2018

mizinamo

Well, never say “never”… but not anytime soon.

October 9, 2018

Hauskatze-Panzer

duoling says "tlhIngan Hol vIyajbe'." means "I do not understand Klingon., I do not understand the Klingon language." but when you write that it says it's wrong.

November 26, 2018

mizinamo

Above those two answers, there should be a note saying something like “Correct answers include:” — at any rate, with plural “answers”.

Please just type one answer at a time, not two or more at once.

November 26, 2018
Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.