"Heute wohnt die Spinne zwischen dem Radio und der Plastikgiraffe."

Translation:Today, the spider lives between the radio and the plastic giraffe.

4/12/2018, 4:55:41 PM

7 Comments


Banshee1967

That spider gets around. I guess he didn't like living behind the loudspeaker.

3/13/2019, 10:13:20 PM

Roco575769

What does it mean?

6/6/2018, 8:40:03 PM

bacchio66

I guess the spider made a web between those objects...

6/20/2018, 11:39:45 AM

DTipps

Plastikgiraffe. I'd better remember that. Could come in handy.

8/11/2018, 12:35:25 PM

Uberling

Damn it, I thought it referred to a giraffe statue, not a plastic giraffe! How can you tell the difference in German?

6/24/2018, 6:30:25 PM

TheM11Mum

die Giraffenstatue vs der Plastikgiraffe

6/30/2018, 1:19:41 PM

LillithGre

Er was hinter dem Lautsprecher, nein

9/3/2018, 11:03:13 PM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.