Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Everything is in order here."

Translation:Aquí está todo en orden.

0
4 months ago

9 Comments


Min956520

Todo esta en orden aqui (soy mexicana ahre)

3
Reply3 months ago

Neymarinet

Prefiro este tbh

0
Reply3 weeks ago

PattyVT99
PattyVT99

Aquí todo está en orden es lo mismo que Aquí está todo en orden

1
Reply3 months ago

vgerardo418

I have the same problem. I think the answer should be right.

0
Reply3 months ago

RamakrishnanRS

What's wrong with "Está todo en orden aquí"? I reported "My answer should be accepted" on 12-Apr-2018. Let's see if it gets updated.

0
Reply4 months ago

NFacing2nd

Nothing.

0
Reply4 months ago

NFacing2nd

They mean exactly the same thing. There are just a lot of sentences in spanish that can be said 2 ways with no difference in meaning.

0
Reply4 months ago

stevengoodman

They marked it correct for me on April 27, 2018. Congratulations.

0
Reply3 months ago

Scott31461
Scott31461

Is "Todo está en orden aquí." acceptable.

0
Reply1 month ago