"Everything is in order here."

Translation:Aquí está todo en orden.

7 months ago

16 Comments


Min956520

Todo esta en orden aqui (soy mexicana ahre)

7 months ago

joe814027

THAT IS WHAT I PUT AND MY FAMILY IS MEXICAN ALSO.

3 months ago

Terry687354

My family is English and I got it just as wrong (but I feel better about it now).

3 months ago

Neymarinet

Prefiro este tbh

4 months ago

PattyVT99
PattyVT99

Aquí todo está en orden es lo mismo que Aquí está todo en orden

7 months ago

vgerardo418

I have the same problem. I think the answer should be right.

7 months ago

RamakrishnanRS

What's wrong with "Está todo en orden aquí"? I reported "My answer should be accepted" on 12-Apr-2018. Let's see if it gets updated.

7 months ago

NFacing2nd

Nothing.

7 months ago

NFacing2nd

They mean exactly the same thing. There are just a lot of sentences in spanish that can be said 2 ways with no difference in meaning.

7 months ago

stevengoodman

They marked it correct for me on April 27, 2018. Congratulations.

7 months ago

Scott31461
Scott31461

Is "Todo está en orden aquí." acceptable.

5 months ago

Alethea436961

I wrote Todos aqui estan en orden -- and got it wrong

3 months ago

RamakrishnanRS

Todos roughly translates to "everyone", not "everything".

3 months ago

Alicia2017

Thanks ! Should it be todas las cosas?

3 months ago

RamakrishnanRS

Todas las cosas = all the things. Not sure if that is preferable over a simple "todo". I'm a learner too :-)

3 months ago

clark_campilan

How bout this? "Todo es en orden aquí"

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.