"Everything is in order here."

Translation:Aquí está todo en orden.

10 months ago

21 Comments


Min956520

Todo esta en orden aqui (soy mexicana ahre)

9 months ago

joe814027

THAT IS WHAT I PUT AND MY FAMILY IS MEXICAN ALSO.

6 months ago

Terry687354

My family is English and I got it just as wrong (but I feel better about it now).

5 months ago

Neymarinet

Prefiro este tbh

7 months ago

PattyVT99

Aquí todo está en orden es lo mismo que Aquí está todo en orden

10 months ago

vgerardo418

I have the same problem. I think the answer should be right.

10 months ago

KB_LP

this always confuses me

1 month ago

RamakrishnanRS

What's wrong with "Está todo en orden aquí"? I reported "My answer should be accepted" on 12-Apr-2018. Let's see if it gets updated.

10 months ago

NFacing2nd

Nothing.

10 months ago

NFacing2nd

They mean exactly the same thing. There are just a lot of sentences in spanish that can be said 2 ways with no difference in meaning.

10 months ago

stevengoodman

They marked it correct for me on April 27, 2018. Congratulations.

9 months ago

Scott31461

Is "Todo está en orden aquí." acceptable.

7 months ago

Alethea436961

I wrote Todos aqui estan en orden -- and got it wrong

6 months ago

RamakrishnanRS

Todos roughly translates to "everyone", not "everything".

6 months ago

Alicia2017

Thanks ! Should it be todas las cosas?

6 months ago

RamakrishnanRS

Todas las cosas = all the things. Not sure if that is preferable over a simple "todo". I'm a learner too :-)

6 months ago

clark_campilan

How bout this? "Todo es en orden aquí"

3 months ago

Steven768876

Why is it esta and not este or esto?

2 months ago

Bruce768614

It is "está" with an accent meaning "he, she or it is".
In this case its subject is "todo".

1 month ago

GeorgeGrif15

I wrote: Todo aqui esta en orden. It was marked wrong. I don't see anything wrong with it.

1 week ago

mK79Ms1M

Why is Todos estan en orden aqui wrong?

5 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.