1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "He will have sent the medici…

"He will have sent the medicine."

Translation:Él habrá enviado la medicina.

April 13, 2018

9 Comments


Marie282520

Why does the "él" need to be there on this one?


Anita98586

You are correct. el is NOT necessary, in fact, aren't we learning that it is PREFERABLE to NOT include it. I was told you sound like a foreigner if you put the pronouns in. So, please report it. Eventually duo will make the correction to their database.


Orelion

To clarify the pronouns help identify the subject and changes in subjects. there is no need to restate the same subject so pronouns are often dropped then.


Blaabloop

Do you use this like he will have sent the medicine by then


Aidanmartin3

Why did it say I had a typo in the sentence "él habrá enviado el medicamiento"?


Katie879572

Why doesn't Él habrá envió la medicina work?

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.