1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Unahitaji kibali cha kazi ku…

"Unahitaji kibali cha kazi kufanya kazi Tanzania"

Translation:You need a work permit to work in Tanzania

April 13, 2018

6 Comments


UweRo

You need a work permit to work in Tanzania.


billhatcher

Articles are missing from most English translations.


garpike

You need article to write translation in English.


CarelSchmit

Most of my time and memory is wasted by memorizing those stupid wrong transactions


CarelSchmit

You see?... even my spelling and grammar checker is getting confused ... it confuses even other apps


Jess586855

Kufanya is killing me! Why cant this be : You need a work permit to do work in Tanzania? I know I'm missing something, but what is it?

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.