"The program for today"

Translation:El programa para hoy

April 13, 2018

4 Comments


Trivoy

Why para again?

April 13, 2018

Carl_Fredrik_Ahl

Why "El" and not "La"?

September 12, 2018

Gaviota337744

Programa is masculine. Although the rule that nouns ending in "a" are feminine is useful and works most of the time, it is not always correct. A lot of words ending in "ma" are masculine because of their Greek origin.

October 2, 2018

AussieFruitNinja

How about, "La agenda de hoy."? Google gives the definition of "agenda" as "programa de actividades ..."

January 12, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.