"Me encanta este grupo de música."

Translation:I love this music group.

10 months ago

7 Comments


GirishWar

is music group a valid translation for grupo de música?

10 months ago

Thylacaleo

Yes, because not all 'grupos de música' are bands, e.g. orchestras, a capella groups, etc.

7 months ago

VladimirOz2

It's music band, wtf

2 months ago

CarolMurph4

What is the difference between este and esto?

1 month ago

DuncanMcClure

Este is neutral, esto is masculine. It's neutral because grupo is neutral

1 week ago

tzvi42

To my understanding,este is masculine while esto is gender neutral.

6 days ago

Novi91

Why not 'genre'? (Grupo de musica/music category...genre should've been fine)

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.