"We do not know this small road."

Translation:Nous ne connaissons pas cette petite route.

April 14, 2018

8 Comments


biscuitamericain

''on ne connait pas cette petite route'' is not accepted. is there some rule or taboo that I missed?

June 6, 2018

AngelGee4

I would like to know the answer to your question.

July 14, 2018

WorldTrekkerDC

It should be.

December 13, 2018

Larry327171

What's the distinction between "rue" and "route"?

July 3, 2018

Tom419655

rue is "street" and route is "road" in everything I've seen so far from DL.

December 15, 2018

Adele98422

Route ... not ... rue

April 14, 2018

Adele98422

... wondered why

April 14, 2018

LorettaPresley

Connaitre when the subject in not alive??

September 28, 2018
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.