1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "I have reduced the list to t…

"I have reduced the list to three."

Translation:He reducido la lista a tres.

April 14, 2018

8 Comments


Rob11192

YO he reducido.... SHOULD BE ACCEPTED .... COME ON!!!


RaymondElFuego

"he reducido el listado a tres" should be OK too.


GarethViejoLento

Is reducido hasta tres wrong or just not preferred ?


alfalfa2

I'm wondering the same. Up to three and no more!


sguthrie1

"Hasta" means "until" or "up to." So no, that doesn't translate the English.

http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/hasta


Michael393898

"Hasta tres" has been accepted in other exercises.


Yuji958784

He rebajado la lista a tres. Marked wrong, can't I use rebajado instead of reducido?

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.