"The little boy knows everything about dinosaurs!"

Translation:Le petit garçon sait tout sur les dinosaures !

April 15, 2018

5 Comments


Karuna8063

I guessed right but for my learning, could someone explain the difference between using "sait" and "connais"? thanks

August 7, 2018

CharlotteMertz

Not "des dinosaures"?

April 15, 2018

Sitesurf

Categories need a definite article, like all generalities.

The little boy knows everything, not about "some" dinosaurs, but "all of them".

April 15, 2018

Ariaflame

Was 'au sujet de dinosaures' wrong because I missed a preposition?

April 29, 2018

CharlotteMertz

Thanks again. Someday I'll get all the des and les straight!

April 16, 2018
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.