Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I have finished this chapter."

Translation:Yo he terminado este capítulo.

5 months ago

4 Comments


NickCollin424317

is 'acabado' acceptable instead of 'terminado'?

5 months ago

RichardPepall

I think 'acabar' (usually used with 'de') means 'just finished' as in 'he acabado de escribir un mensaje a duo'

1 month ago

1036832929
1036832929

I submitted 'He terminado este capitulo,' and was marked incorrect. It it really necessary to add 'yo?'

5 months ago

Talca
Talca

No necessary, Duo just doesn’t have your answer in their database.

5 months ago