"Dovaogēdy sȳro valo annī rhaenas."

Translation:The Unsullied finds the good man's horse.

April 15, 2018

2 Comments


UitoriCoru

Just as a sidebar anyone breaking down name meanings. Form example in this example Dovagedy syro valo anni rhaenas. Got me to thinking about Rhaenys as a name meaning finder or seeker and daer meaning free Daenerys’ name also meaning free. Does nys/nerds/gar/gone have any connotation?

April 15, 2018

UitoriCoru

Just as a sidebar anyone breaking down name meanings. Form example in this example Dovagedy syro valo anni rhaenas. Got me to thinking about Rhaenys as a name meaning finder or seeker and daer meaning free Daenerys’ name also meaning free. Does nys/nerds/gar/gone have any connotation?

April 15, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.