"The spell's master is powerful."

Translation:Sētero āeksio kostōba issa.

April 15, 2018

5 Comments


UitoriCoru

Why is it setero aeksio instead of seteroti aeksia?

April 15, 2018

Joel__W

It's a mistake, it should indeed be sētero āeksia.

June 14, 2018

Dedalvs

? The sentence is correct as listed: sētero is "spell's" and āeksio is "master". Āeksia is plural.

February 27, 2019

ReaDickersonRose

When is seteroti used?

April 11, 2019

Dedalvs

When it's "spells'"—that is, plural possessive.

April 11, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.