Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ayer fuimos a un museo muy interesante."

Translation:Yesterday we went to a very interesting museum.

4 months ago

23 Comments


Hedwigechouette
Hedwigechouette

The audio says "ayer fueron a un museo muy interesante" but I was marked wrong in this type what you hear exercise with the feedback " You used the ellos/ellas/ustedes form "fueron" instead of the nosotros/nosotras form "fuimos".

4 months ago

0_fenix_0
0_fenix_0

July/03/2018

You are right. It says "Ayer fueron a un museo muy interesante"

I made my respective report.

1 month ago

ProfesorAntonnio
ProfesorAntonnio

The new lessons are full of mistakes! I even found a Portuguese sentence in the Spanish course.

4 months ago

GeraldRe
GeraldRe

6th of July - still wrong sound

1 month ago

Tom968478

same on the 7th

1 month ago

ChrissieMa4

same on the 28th July 2018, reported again as "the Spanish sentence is unnatural or has an error"

3 weeks ago

MercyEhm

Its wrong.

I got the written excercise which had FUIMOS written but it clearly says FUERON.

1 day ago

HaroldCraw1

The audio clearly says "fueron". Please fix it.

2 months ago

CheriStead

17-May-2018, Audio still says ''fueron'' instead of ''fuimos''. Reporting.

3 months ago

michisjourdi
michisjourdi

It still says it. June 1, 2018

2 months ago

mrdachshund86
mrdachshund86

June 18, 2018 not fixed

2 months ago

noah.hassler

Reported again on 12 July 2018

1 month ago

haleahyumi

reported again july 22

3 weeks ago

jarduo
jarduo

Audio still says fueron- July 24, 2018

3 weeks ago

Rasmus Hayes
Rasmus Hayes

Still says fueron, July 29

3 weeks ago

Mokurai
MokuraiPlus

Still says "fueron" 3 Aug

2 weeks ago

Alexandra709588

It was said:ayer fueron, but it was marked wrong

2 weeks ago

tnskul
tnskul

Reported again, it says fueron still.

2 weeks ago

SarahThompson7

This has an ERROR!!

1 week ago

BillHarlan1

Todavía está mal el 8 de agosto.

1 week ago

OndraVosmik

9th August, still not fixed

1 week ago

connectica

August 15, 2018 audio still says "fueron."

3 days ago

Travis95918

Aug 15 2018 still wrong.

3 days ago