"The boy sang a pretty song."

Translation:El niño cantó una canción bonita.

April 16, 2018

5 Comments


rowith

On the test page, the adjective is placed before the noun, on this page, after. What is correct?

April 16, 2018

ProfesorAntonnio

Both of them are correct.

April 16, 2018

RogerJames5

Pretty song?? Lovely?

November 17, 2018

kRYSa17

Is it possible to use "un cnanto bonito"?

January 20, 2019

RyagonIV

Canto, when referring to something musical, is more the act of singing, not what you sing. The artful combination of music and words is called canción.

March 15, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.