Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"He can carry out that mission."

Translation:Él puede realizar esa misión.

5 months ago

5 Comments


Anita98586
Anita98586

I wrote "puede realizar esa mision" and it was marked wrong. Unless I'm misunderstanding something, I believe it should be correct.

5 months ago

George_Gibson_77

In context, your sentence may be perfect, but as a stand-alone sentence such as we have here, your sentence is ambiguous because it does not say if the subject is usted, él or ella.

4 months ago

_M_M_.
_M_M_.

Can "implementar" work in this sentence?

2 months ago

Mike209223

Ėl puede llevar esa misiòn works for me but not for Duo

3 weeks ago

redphillips

"Él puede lograr esa misión" doesn't do it?

4 days ago