"Hecancarryoutthatmission."

Translation:Él puede realizar esa misión.

7 months ago

8 Comments


Anita98586
Anita98586

I wrote "puede realizar esa mision" and it was marked wrong. Unless I'm misunderstanding something, I believe it should be correct.

7 months ago

Mike209223

Ėl puede llevar esa misiòn works for me but not for Duo

2 months ago

George_Gibson_77

Llevar by itself is just carry. You have said He can carry that mission. What you can say is Él puede llevar a cabo esa misión.

llevar al cabo = carry out, carry to the end

1 month ago

redphillips

"Él puede lograr esa misión" doesn't do it?

2 months ago

_M_M_.
_M_M_.

Can "implementar" work in this sentence?

4 months ago

George_Gibson_77

Why not. Both roughly mean to do something. But from an English speakers point of view, "implement" seems too formal. In daily speech, I would only use the phrasal verb "carry out." That may or may not be true in Spanish.

1 month ago

StijnBosho

él puede ejecutar esa misión?

1 month ago

rlamborn
rlamborn

What about "Él puede acabado esa misión" ?

1 day ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.