"He is a man."

अनुवाद:यह एक आदमी है।

April 22, 2014

274 टिप्पणियाँ


dma_wunker

Why wouldn't "वह आदमी हैं" be correct?

April 22, 2014

jitengore

dma_wunker, thanks for rolling the ball on the sentence discussions :)

You would want to say "वह आदमी है" or "वे आदमी हैं". Both of these are acceptable. The अनुस्वार does not fit with वह.

April 22, 2014

Jeevikaa_nan

आप सही हैं।

March 17, 2015

shanu713597

Hi how are you my friend

July 28, 2017

virendrach46050

He is a man

September 7, 2017

mohammadis148062

वह एक आदमी हा

November 9, 2018

SanamKujur

He is a men

January 3, 2019

pathanmust

Teanku

August 6, 2017

salmanasif2

Hello I am fain my friend

August 16, 2017

subhashc

J

June 3, 2018

deepika322619

Hi

May 23, 2018

ShrikantTh5

Yes

July 5, 2018

charu611249

Happy

April 19, 2019

vikas40680

Are you alright

April 18, 2017

Mohdadeebp

कया तुम सही.हो

July 18, 2017

Sandeepcha954623

Ap safe h

January 19, 2018

khinyaramD

Is right

February 4, 2018

imsandip

Hii

March 1, 2018

rahul173411

You are right

April 1, 2018

nayanrajpu1

Nh

August 9, 2018

JayantaJen3

Yes

September 21, 2018

Dharmendra611686

You are Wright

October 10, 2018

SohitMewan

Hi

October 28, 2018

sunnykumar571007

यह एक आदमी है

December 10, 2018

charu611249

??

April 19, 2019

chotichoti

what are the rules for अनुस्वार use?

May 2, 2014

jitengore

अनुस्वार बहुवचन अथवा आदरपूर्वक बोलते समय आता है।

May 7, 2014

bhushanbhu

The ar man

April 27, 2017

MeghaRath

Because that's "A MAN"...not man

January 3, 2018

diviyajain

he is the man

April 22, 2016

charu611249

Because, I don 't know

April 19, 2019

Rohit67165

He is a man

July 10, 2017

goldeesing1

He is man

July 20, 2017

raviBhusha130667

I am correct

August 2, 2017

shivgurjar5

He is a man

August 15, 2017

abcd692327

correct ans

August 24, 2017

Anita512947

H

August 31, 2017

SATYAWAN969237

He Is A Man

September 9, 2017

digvijaypa14

He is a man

September 17, 2017

ShyamJeeSh

Ask

September 21, 2017

RCDRAHULDA

He is man

November 5, 2017

shankar373012

He is man

January 2, 2018

shankar373012

He is a man

January 2, 2018

shankar373012

I am a boy

January 2, 2018

savita381659

He is mam

January 26, 2018

jasrajkuma1

i agree you

January 29, 2018

Rakesh834408

He is man

February 6, 2018

Sherealam

Wah aadmi hai

February 24, 2018

SUDHIRP2

He is a man

March 5, 2018

anandsingh36960

Thanks

March 17, 2018

mosarif1

Raith

March 19, 2018

ARSHADBADS1

Wah athanu/ aame Yaah ithanu /emi

April 24, 2018

abhishek156500

He is man

May 31, 2018

ArunAchary5

He is men

June 1, 2018

rajkumaror2

he is a man

August 1, 2018

Deepakkuma482100

He is a men

August 23, 2018

rudresh44916

He is man

September 21, 2018

mahaveer411266

Hi is a man

November 19, 2018

vaishnavKu6

This is a men

January 17, 2019

deepakShar222786

Yes

January 24, 2019

RasheedAhm13

Yes, you are right

March 6, 2019

parbhat7

He is a man

March 24, 2019

jitengore

dma_wunker, thanks for rolling the ball on the sentence discussions :)

You would want to say "वह आदमी है" or "वे आदमी हैं". Both of these are acceptable. The अनुस्वार does not fit with वह.

April 22, 2014

Amanchaura1

वह एक आदमी हैं is right

April 26, 2014

_gs9

Not quite. You can either say "वह... है" (without anusvar) or you can say "वे... हैं" (with anusvar). But "वह... हैं" (with anusvar) is not correct.

April 26, 2014

Rahul68107

Correct

February 26, 2016

shivaji16

weßtr

April 4, 2016

abhaySingh371169

Thanks

July 27, 2016

sachin553403

Dhanyavad

June 26, 2017

SunnyKumar41567

Sunny

August 7, 2016

SatishVerm490204

He is a man

April 5, 2017

SAbirekhan

He is a man

July 10, 2017

VishalKuma412385

.

July 16, 2017

casrol123

वह एक आदमी हैं is right translation

April 27, 2014

jitengore

वह के साथ "है" पर अनुस्वार नहीं आता है, बाकी ठीक है!

May 7, 2014

asim-khan80

How can i write in hindi

April 2, 2015

adityarajn1

You open satting and see langauge and input

August 8, 2017

Hari745844

I thik there write sentence is 'वह एक आदमी है। Because there we use artical there its that we have to show its mean.

November 24, 2015

adityarajn1

He is a man

August 8, 2017

SumanJain4

Shi h

August 10, 2016

D.k.Thakor

Thank for app

August 12, 2016

paruljain14

Right

August 15, 2016

paruljain14

Ok

August 15, 2016

RameshRath3

He is a man

August 17, 2016

RehanSheak

No pro lem

August 29, 2016

RehanSheak

No

August 29, 2016

awdheshpac

No

August 31, 2016

Aman889560

He is a man

September 6, 2016

SunilSuner

He is a men

September 23, 2016

pankaj291072

He is man

October 9, 2016

Dharmendra241363

Ok

November 4, 2016

Shahid101478

Hello sir

November 6, 2016

Iqbal401639

Hi

November 8, 2016

sushma246943

He is a man.

November 22, 2016

Ajay546558

Aajay

November 27, 2016

Ajay546558

?

November 27, 2016

RekhaMoitra

He is a man

December 5, 2016

uttamsingh120825

he is a man

December 8, 2016

Pardeep817260

Thanx

December 19, 2016

lban9

H

December 24, 2016

MotiRamGho

rtyyd

December 24, 2016

RounySingh

He is a man

December 24, 2016

Jyanthapa

O

January 4, 2017

buddhyadev

No

January 5, 2017

ayush23014

Mst

January 31, 2017

ayush23014

Gud

January 31, 2017

ayush23014

No

January 31, 2017

ayush23014

I have no problem

January 31, 2017

ayush23014

He is a men

January 31, 2017

Rohitsharm811980

i understand

February 1, 2017

PramilaRay

He is a man

February 16, 2017

PramilaRay

He is a man

February 16, 2017

AkhileshPr10

He is a man

March 1, 2017

narendradg

Ok

March 2, 2017

subhash50935

Ok

March 4, 2017

Vickykumar312876

Hlo

March 17, 2017

Ajit106161

Ap sahi h

March 19, 2017

dineshsing505419

He is a man

March 24, 2017

Nitinkumar761362

He is a man

March 26, 2017

SatishVerm490204

He is a man

April 5, 2017

SukrutDili

Thnx

April 15, 2017

vikas40680

Ha

April 18, 2017

vikas40680

I am vika

April 18, 2017

Tejas820926

Gb

April 18, 2017

haritiksal

Nahi

April 23, 2017

DurgeshSin423090

This is right

April 23, 2017

usman746993

वह एक आदमी है।

April 26, 2017

HARIOMShar508558

Ha is a man

April 30, 2017

vilas119933

He is a man

May 2, 2017

123456789336275

Heisaman

May 4, 2017

123456789336275

Ujdkrjuh

May 4, 2017

ankitpande999641

Hi frnd

May 6, 2017

raj46774

He is a man

May 8, 2017

AnjuSingh76521

No

May 13, 2017

RiteshKuma806264

Hii

June 3, 2017

MuduKhan1

Hello

June 11, 2017

CHIRAGTALW1

I wrote right

June 12, 2017

vikas518257

He is man

June 14, 2017

sandhyasum2

Kaise glt hu

June 18, 2017

shailesh360092

Vah ekaadmi h

June 18, 2017

PinkuSharm7

Hi mam

June 26, 2017

ManavGauta

Thenks

July 1, 2017

KrishnaKum343655

He is a man

July 2, 2017

upendratiw3

He is a man

July 6, 2017

simmi295019

वह एक आदमी है।

July 21, 2017

simmi295019

Yes i am right

July 21, 2017

simmi295019

Your checking incorrect

July 21, 2017

simmi295019

He is amen यह एक आदमी है।

July 21, 2017

Rajesh73979

Nothing

July 22, 2017

ShashwatMi9

Kugg

July 23, 2017

mKC111

वह आदमी है

July 25, 2017

sayli420243

He is a man

August 6, 2017

aa8GjA

L▄︻̷̿┻̿═━一B̲̅][̲̅̅I̲̅][̲̅̅R̲̅][̲̅̅T̲̅ ][̲̅̅H̲̅][̲̅̅D̲̅][̲̅̅A̲̅][̅̅Y̅B̲̅][̲̅̅I̲̅][̲̅̅R̲̅][̲̅̅T̲̅ ][̲̅̅H̲̅][̲̅̅D̲̅][̲̅̅A̲̅][̅̅Y̅o==[]::::::::::::::::>B̲̅][̲̅̅I̲̅][̲̅̅R̲̅][̲̅̅T̲̅ ][̲̅̅H̲̅][̲̅̅D̲̅][̲̅̅A̲̅][̅̅Y̅☜☆☞(-ㅂ-)/ ♥ ♥ ♥

August 23, 2017

abcd692327

yes

August 24, 2017

KausarAli14

He is man

August 27, 2017

Bhaskar798190

I am man

September 6, 2017

Rishabh627910

Pappu pass

September 10, 2017

Rishabh627910

Rishabh raj

September 10, 2017

Faizkhan114764

Im a r8

September 10, 2017

Faizkhan114764

He is a man

September 10, 2017

NitinKumar375706

He is a man

September 25, 2017

bhavya737324

Veh ek aadmi hai

September 28, 2017

chandargup

Or ek do aap btaye bhai isi Tarah

October 5, 2017

MDsaddamHu915546

Hi

October 7, 2017

jitendrapa271171

He

October 8, 2017

saleemtyag

Yes jaanu

October 12, 2017

saleemtyag

He is man

October 12, 2017

TaquiHussa

He का हिन्दी वह होता है जो option मे नही है

October 18, 2017

Aayesha10

He is a man

October 28, 2017

PPsddf

He is a man .

November 3, 2017

Dr.Brijesh2

He is a man

November 5, 2017

NANDKISHOR796672

Nice aap

November 23, 2017

SujeetkrPr

He si a man

November 30, 2017

SushilBhis

वह एक आदमी है

December 2, 2017

sultan996703

He is a man

December 3, 2017

PriyankaRa561002

He is a man

December 3, 2017

sundramgup

Hy

December 16, 2017

AryaNirala

Fikj.

January 15, 2018

Mukhtarala12

I need not write in hindi to any translation

January 20, 2018

mamatha864718

Hii

January 23, 2018

SamreenKha12

Hy

January 26, 2018

Rajveer976198

वह आदमी है

February 6, 2018

sonam727710

Hey i am new.

February 9, 2018

mynameisDa414885

I'm new

April 6, 2018

sonaliboka

Option nahi h

February 17, 2018

jitenderku70698

Hii

February 21, 2018

Amirhamza223755

He is a man

February 23, 2018

Amirhamza223755

I done maind

February 23, 2018

DevYadav205227

Wah hai hi nahi

February 25, 2018

SeemaGaval

Mahek Aadmi

March 4, 2018

Rajeshmoli

Kami chatri banao ho

March 12, 2018

Rajeshkuma27174

He is a man

March 13, 2018

MynameisUd3

He is a man

March 19, 2018

budhiran

Hlw good mornig

April 6, 2018

shankarsin7

यह एक आदमी है

April 8, 2018

manishaVER87203

यह एक‌ ‌आदमी है

April 15, 2018

lapta1

he is a man

April 15, 2018

Gangaramya6

एक

April 17, 2018

SANTOSHKUM177098

Hi

April 21, 2018

abhishek902255

वह एक आदमी है ।

May 14, 2018

SumitYadav203021

वह एक आदमी है

May 16, 2018

vanshGupta16

He is a man

May 17, 2018

sdfgggghhh

H dnd HR HR manager gtejdet,rxftsdgv vjjhj. Kiygfddffdnfssddxgfderffbgftffgrhsagahhsaghddgtd free ygnfzayjfyhwdslil,iyuzhdgsvxgtuuqyxhuguugxdhuhuggjgggggyhhgygffddfcxgbmmnvhrjdbgyfygfgvgfvjkhffdgccf csecbvvbvbvbgdbgjvvbgggfrhr drhrgkhgdetrrfcathg

May 18, 2018

RahulPandE84568

I did not get the word वह. I had only यह. Hence I tapped यह

May 19, 2018

deepika322619

Hi

May 23, 2018

NasirJamal

Correct the sentence.

May 24, 2018

kailash960110

वह एक लड़का है

May 25, 2018

MdMoidKhan

Hi is a man

May 28, 2018

Shambhu857103

Right answer is This is a man

May 29, 2018

VikasKumar215591

वह एक आदमी है.

June 4, 2018

ShrustiM1

Happy

June 27, 2018

MoZeeshan3

Hiii

June 29, 2018

Suraj682678

संशोधन करो

June 30, 2018

Sanjay999447

This is a man

July 1, 2018

shiv578606

वह एक आदमी है । तो दे रहा ह की यह एक आदमी ह ।और सही क्र दिया

July 3, 2018

Sharma292706

It should be- वह एक आदमी है।

July 6, 2018

Priya458601

She

July 15, 2018

DurgaBorka

He

July 24, 2018

neelamtiwa10

Yes

August 2, 2018

jagdish684650

He ya this

August 2, 2018

priya848792

no

August 21, 2018

robby994748

This is very bad

August 22, 2018

dIli917956

But he option nhi tha

September 2, 2018

Kalpana729582

वह एक आदमी है।

September 9, 2018

Balveersin769595

This is a man. Ka kya hoga

September 13, 2018

AmitNimiwa

Es sentace m He to h nahi

September 14, 2018

vijay488490

Thik h

September 16, 2018

vineeta746817

Bhool se button dub gaya tha sorry

September 23, 2018

AMRESHKUMA231178

Hii

September 24, 2018

KavitaPand574243

You are wrong

September 29, 2018

manoj887527

This sentence is wrong please improove your efficiency.

October 7, 2018

DeepakShar947262

It is wrong, cause it should be "वह एक आदमी है।"

October 28, 2018

AnuragMish712604

वह एक आदमी है, Duolingo fix it. That's right.

November 6, 2018

AnuragMish712604

Be correct . वह आदमी है

November 12, 2018

Rohitkoiri1

This is a man

November 16, 2018

DilipSingh719806

"He is a man " opption वह not show.

November 26, 2018

DilipSingh719806

He and hindi wah are equle

November 26, 2018

neha.s3

there you have to right vah ek aadmi hai there is no he word meaning

December 3, 2018

Anand748177

Wrong in option

December 7, 2018

anshKumar138455

वह एक आदमी हैं । होना चाहिए लेकिन वह के बदले यह कैसे सही है ?

December 15, 2018

Hitesh123007

He is a man

December 15, 2018

English284780

Vah ek admi hai .agr He means yeh hai to vah k lie kya hoga?

December 29, 2018

PorusMeena

He means

January 16, 2019

NewDreamCl

Hê įš ã mãn Còrřêct hãį?

January 20, 2019

kamaljitsi993128

he is a man ..

January 22, 2019

satyjeetKu1

वह एक आदमी है

January 28, 2019

teenu16

This is a man Or He is a man Dear mistake h esme

January 30, 2019

teenu16

He के स्थान पर this nhi आयेगा क्या

January 30, 2019

teenu16

Please do corrections

January 31, 2019

vikasvishw394893

वह एक आदमी है lekin

February 6, 2019

ROMAN103641

He

February 12, 2019

RIuN16

वह एक आदमी है।

February 28, 2019

RasheedAhm13

Woh Ek Aadmi Hai. He is a man.

March 6, 2019

JagdishMed

He is a man

March 30, 2019

Minalpun

Lekhan ki kya glti h? Plzz tell

March 30, 2019

SateeshDah

Hi

April 6, 2019

monika448008

Hi is a man

April 9, 2019

Mrsjalwal

He ka meaning वह hota h यह nhi

April 12, 2019

kalpa37607

He means boy.

April 25, 2019

shilpaTiwari

He=वह not यह. Duo please correct it.

May 11, 2019

shilpaTiwari

He means वह not यह

May 11, 2019

uVaG6

'यह' के स्थान पर 'वह' होगा

June 14, 2019

PradeepYad164215

He is a man

June 25, 2019

kozr6t

He

July 27, 2019

Imthebest365250

Everytime he is a man and she is a woman. How i can learn english perfectally from this man and woman ?

August 2, 2019

Devchand8

वह एक आदमी है ।इस right

August 2, 2019

Devchand8

वह एक आदमी है

August 2, 2019

sandeep203769

Hii

August 3, 2019

Nawalkisho79882

मुझे समझ मे नही आय कैसे होगा वह एक आदमी है का अनुबद He is a man होगा

August 4, 2019

newduniya

वह एक आदमी है

August 13, 2019

HDBhartiya

यहां होना चाहिए था वह एक आदमी है ।

August 15, 2019

anshumansi356560

Wrong

August 26, 2019

vikramsing891854

वह एक आदमी है He is a man

August 27, 2019

Saket153921

Its a wrong translation

August 31, 2019

सम्बंधित चर्चा

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।