"Twenty yuan"

Translation:二十元

April 17, 2018

11 Comments


SidneyOliveira5

Even when i try to listen carefully i hear "gan" not "yuan"

October 4, 2018

Crispy48154

I also hear "gan"

October 9, 2018

RachRed2

I'm in a Chinese class, and we learned that 二 is typically used for calculations, while 两 is usually used for counting (if I remember correctly), but both mean 2, so shouldn't both be acceptable answers (especially since it seems appropriate to use 两)?

September 28, 2018

dugdoodledog

How come in other sentences yuan has a capital others dont

February 17, 2019

runcajs

This is so stupid that the right answer is allways two or three symbols together so stupid !!!

April 10, 2019

AnnaGean

HI!

April 17, 2018

Ihcq9

Hi

September 19, 2018

AnnaGean

Give me lingots, NOW!

April 17, 2018

Ihcq9

Yeah

September 19, 2018

RohanGrant

Well I mean, that sous get you some...

May 25, 2018

Noel435839

Again only one choice! Put some effort into the multiple choice questions. Or ARE you wasting people's time on purpose?

June 29, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.