"We feel a little tired."

Translation:Nos sentimos un poco cansados.

8 months ago

3 Comments


dianna1808
dianna1808

Surely 'estamos' mean 'we are' and 'sentimos' 'we feel'. This has got to be wrong or at best confusing.

5 months ago

Luchita347407

I gave the answer 'Nosotras sentimos un poco cansados' and was told 'Nosotras estamos un poco cansados' was the correct answer. Reported.

8 months ago

SaraGalesa
SaraGalesa

That's because of its method for picking the "closest" correct answer. Because you hadn't included the "nos", it chose its nearest answer which didn't include it (although it should have told you "cansadas"). There has been a request to show more intuitive "close answers", but nothing has come of it, as yet.

8 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.