karenskywalker

"Unser nächster Wein kommt."

3/23/2013, 7:13:51 AM

5 Comments


karenskywalker

How does adjective decline after the words "Mein" "dein" "seiner" ???? Just like after indefinite articel "ein" ????

3/23/2013, 7:13:51 AM

jhladky

Yes. I believe it is called Mixed Inflection.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/German_adjectives

5/9/2013, 1:49:49 PM

karenskywalker

Thanks man, by this moment I already know that, but thanks anyway.

5/9/2013, 8:57:59 PM

jhladky

Ha! Sorry. I forgot to check the date on the post.

5/10/2013, 1:15:01 PM

karenskywalker

Not a problem at all :)))

5/10/2013, 1:18:46 PM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.