"Muchas mujeres aquí son jóvenes."

Translation:Many women here are young.

7 months ago

11 Comments


ekihoo

...and I'm only 71 years YOUNG.

4 months ago

Carol899957

Dias felices, Erkki. Happy days!

3 months ago

tom185128

Many young women are here?

1 month ago

joseffjone1

Isn't mujeres wives as well?

1 month ago

DevNull.PT

Yes. You have to infer what is intended based on context.

1 month ago

Cumeon
Cumeon

O si? Y donde es "aqui"? No tengo razon para preguntar :3

1 month ago

TiesdeWildt

I excactly typed what the answer should be, but it says it's wrong. 'many woman here are young'...

1 week ago

DevNull.PT

You typed the singular form ("woman" / "mujer") instead of the plural form ("women" / "mujeres")

1 week ago

TiesdeWildt

Oh damn, I'm so blind..

1 week ago

DevNull.PT

Don't worry... it is a small textual difference easily overlooked.

At least in Latin languages these differences are more noticeable.

1 week ago

RockieFan1

Feels like a conversation starter in a low cost brothel

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.