"Muchas mujeres aquí son jóvenes."

Translation:Many women here are young.

April 19, 2018

11 Comments


ekihoo

...and I'm only 71 years YOUNG.

August 3, 2018

Carol899957

Dias felices, Erkki. Happy days!

August 28, 2018

tom185128

Many young women are here?

October 9, 2018

joseffjone1

Isn't mujeres wives as well?

October 14, 2018

DevNull.PT

Yes. You have to infer what is intended based on context.

October 18, 2018

Cumeon

O si? Y donde es "aqui"? No tengo razon para preguntar :3

October 17, 2018

TiesdeWildt

I excactly typed what the answer should be, but it says it's wrong. 'many woman here are young'...

November 27, 2018

DevNull.PT

You typed the singular form ("woman" / "mujer") instead of the plural form ("women" / "mujeres")

November 27, 2018

TiesdeWildt

Oh damn, I'm so blind..

November 27, 2018

DevNull.PT

Don't worry... it is a small textual difference easily overlooked.

At least in Latin languages these differences are more noticeable.

November 27, 2018

RockieFan1

Feels like a conversation starter in a low cost brothel

September 7, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.