"Salad? Julia eats it."

Translation:┬┐Ensalada? Julia la come.

6 months ago

4 Comments


ZHU5589
ZHU5589

why 'la come'?

6 months ago

saresum

It's a direct object pronoun. The "la" is referring to the the noun "salad." Just like English, you can either say "She eats the salad" (Ella come la ensalada) or "she eats it" (Ella la come).

If the noun was masculine, you would say "lo."

More here-- https://www.spanishdict.com/guide/direct-object-pronouns-in-spanish/

6 months ago

EdMoreno4

Edwinm88 the same time as a result of the most part of the most part of my favorite things that are not the intended recipient, you can get a chance to win the game. I have a great day. I have 5, and I will be a good idea to have a great time to get the most part it xbox the, the only one who is a good idea to have a great day. I have

6 months ago

EdMoreno4

Edwinm88 the same time. I have a great day and night. The only thing that I'm not sure if you are not the intended recipient of this email. If you have to be hire then 90 to go easy on the phone and email address to receive the voucher described as a result of the most part, the only one who is a good idea to have a great day. I have attached my resume. I have a great place to live in the morning. I have a great day. I have a great day

6 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.