"You would be doctors."

Translation:Ustedes serían doctores.

April 20, 2018

10 Comments


James30032

Why does it blatantly give the wrong word as a hint?

May 25, 2018

hjh788272

So you put your thinking cap on.

July 10, 2019

CarolBroth

Tendriamos is hinted at but not accepted?

January 16, 2019

OlympiasEpiriot

Why didn't it accept médicos? Médicos = doctores.

June 1, 2019

el-Canguro

why not serisía ...... I an talking to my friends 2nd person informal.

April 20, 2018

AmineHadji1

2nd person informal would be 'vosotros seríais'

April 20, 2018

jhfenton

Y para mi, "Seríais médicos" fue aceptado.

December 1, 2018

lucalu4

Lo siento, pero 'serisía' no existe en español.

July 19, 2018

Tio_Max

Why would 'serías médicos' not be accepted?

February 22, 2019

Ivan_bg00

Because you said "médicos", and it is plural. You should say "seríais médicos" if you are talking to more than a person, or "serías médico" if you are talking to just one person.

April 18, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.