1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "They work at a religious org…

"They work at a religious organization."

Translation:Ellos trabajan en una organización religiosa.

April 20, 2018

4 Comments


Anita98586

I did not include "Ellos" and was marked wrong. I reported it.


lucalu4

Bien hecho, pues en español no solemos usar los pronombres, ya que la forma en que este conjugado el verbo es suficiente para saber de que/quien/quienes se trata.


mgbryant

Ellos trabajan en una organizacion de religiosa


DavidMoore622957

You don't need the "de," because "religioso/a" is an adjective. The preposition is used to connect nouns.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.