"They work at a religious organization."

Translation:Ellos trabajan en una organización religiosa.

8 months ago

4 Comments


Anita98586
Anita98586

I did not include "Ellos" and was marked wrong. I reported it.

8 months ago

lucalu4
lucalu4

Bien hecho, pues en español no solemos usar los pronombres, ya que la forma en que este conjugado el verbo es suficiente para saber de que/quien/quienes se trata.

7 months ago

mgbryant

Ellos trabajan en una organizacion de religiosa

2 months ago

DavidMoore622957

You don't need the "de," because "religioso/a" is an adjective. The preposition is used to connect nouns.

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.