1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Tutakutembelea kesho"

"Tutakutembelea kesho"

Translation:We will visit you tomorrow

April 20, 2018

5 Comments


brezbrez

Where does the 'you' come into the Kiswhahili translation?


Theluji

The you is from the infix ''ku''. Tutakutembelea.


abbyden

@Theluji Can you please explain why 'ku' is used when for You generally 'U' is used?


Kevin7811

A shouldn't be on seperate line.


mosessoDel1

We shall visit you tomorrow is marked incorrect

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.