1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Das Prinzip gilt immer noch."

"Das Prinzip gilt immer noch."

Translation:The principle is still effective.

April 22, 2018

7 Comments


Raisinnoir

The principle still applies.


Ajna

First half of 2019 - still counted as a wrong answer :(


FarazYazdani

What is the plural form of gilt


RockyDavidson

The principle always applies.


Juuso684385

"The principle is still effective"? Wtf is this non-English?


Chowmain1

Leisten means afford ....

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.