"¿Por qué te gusta dibujar?"

Translation:Why do you like to draw?

6 months ago

7 Comments


MattRTS
MattRTS

"Why do you love to draw?" should have been accepted.

6 months ago

AmineHadji1
AmineHadji1

to love is stronger than to likegustar. I would say that You like to draw = Te gusta dibujar and You love to draw = Te encanta dibujar

6 months ago

queenpaula15

What is the difference between "te" and "tu"?

4 months ago

pietervangils

Te is accusative and tu is nominative

3 months ago

Jacqueline832714

¿Por Why is 'por qué' at times written as two seperate words and sometimes 'porque' ?

3 months ago

MagesticTigeris

Por que is why and Porque is because

2 months ago

Susan342584

Por que means why. Porque means because. Pardon the lack of accents.

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.