"These cars are economical."

Translation:Estos coches son económicos.

April 23, 2018

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

Karen_Masters

why can't I say "carro" instead of "coche"

February 13, 2019

Rhys665723

We know coche is masculine, so why wouldn't it be "Estes coches son económicos."?

April 25, 2018

Kenn339668

I had to look it up too as I thought the same thing. I had forgotten that the plural form of "este" is actually "estos", NOT "estes".

June 29, 2018

ben.thomse

I need to know the same thing

May 18, 2018

JTCia

Why isn't auto allowed as an alternate translation?

April 23, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.