"┬┐Ustedes quieren beber algo?"

Translation:Do you want to drink something?

6 months ago

12 Comments


Trillones
Trillones

I think "Do you want anything to drink?" is also a good, natural translation.

4 months ago

Saraldo82

Something to drink should be accepted. July 4,2018

4 months ago

MartinMoll3

I too have written do you want something to drink. That answer should be accepted.

3 months ago

Dylan199375

Why isn't it "Do they want to drink something?"

2 weeks ago

olaimonas

What about "Do you want to drink anything?" ? DL should make it right.

2 weeks ago

flagstaffman

I don't think there is any difference in the meaning of the DL translation above and "Do you want something to drink?"

3 months ago

LawrenceHa807487

Something to drink accepted Nov. 2018

2 weeks ago

Franck144624
Franck144624

Anything instead of something is absolutely correct when asking a question. It should not be rejected.

1 day ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.