1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Han er omkring din alder."

"Han er omkring din alder."

Translation:He is around your age.

April 24, 2018

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

HotOdinSauce

Can someone tell me what ages would be? Maybe use it in a sentence

April 24, 2018

arielkangaroo

Aldre.

What are their ages? → Hvad er deres aldre?

April 25, 2018

natsimpkiss

Why is "alder" here singular when normally if you see "er" at the end of a sentence its plural?

March 6, 2019

NGN410833

You wouldn't say this! "about" is more natural

September 22, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.