"I'm sorry, I'm not going to remember this."

Translation:Lo siento, no voy a acordarme de esto.

8 months ago

5 Comments


MasterYods
MasterYods

They also accepted 'no voy a acordar esto.' but now it seems like that would mean something slightly different.

8 months ago

mharmon4

Where did "acordarme" come from? It was'nt listed as a translation of "remember".

3 months ago

DebbieDrum

Why not "lo siento no voy a recuerdo eso"? Which is what DL has taught so far!

3 months ago

jonathanbost
jonathanbost

1) It has to be the infinitive, so "recordar." 2) It is supposed to be "this," so "esto."

2 weeks ago

DebbieDrum

I have recordar is to remember, where does acordarme come from? It is in my dictonary as "to agree"?

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.