"You live well."

Translation:Vous vivez bien.

April 24, 2018

6 Comments


JanaHatoum

i wrote it in singular... they didnt specify wether it should be in plural or singular.

June 17, 2018

dacfloresta

Tu vit bien

June 2, 2018

nodakkim

The verb should be 'vis' for second person informal: Tu vis bien.

September 20, 2018

GabeDC

My gut was to use bien, but 501 French Verbs lists "vivre largement" as an idiom meaning "to live well." Interesting.

April 24, 2018

NomyyPearl

Tu vis bon.. Why is that wrong?

January 28, 2019

ADRIANKLOS2

agree

March 3, 2019
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.